Tuesday, December 29, 2009

DID U HEAR ABOUT THE MORGANS?



Definitely the next movie I'm gonna watch.

SYNOPSYS

Romantic-comedy regulars Hugh Grant and Sarah Jessica Parker finally unite in this fish-out-of-water laugher. The actors play Paul and Meryl Morgan, a Manhattan couple whose marriage is in danger. But it turns out all they may need is a change of scenery: when the Morgans witness a murder and are sent by the government to small-town Wyoming to hide from the killers, their marriage shows signs of recovery.






NIKK & JOEL R GETTING MARRIED


Two days ago I heard that Nikk and Joel are engaged!!!! I met them in Hong Kong last year, and they are the most amazing people u can ever meet. I'm so excited about the news and I wish them all the best.

Sunday, December 27, 2009

BRITTANY MURPHY DIED A WEEK AGO :(

OS ANGELES — Brittany Murphy, the actress who got her start in the sleeper hit "Clueless" and rose to stardom in "8 Mile" before her movie roles declined in recent years, died Sunday in Los Angeles of what appeared to be natural causes, a Los Angeles County coroner's official said. She was 32.

Murphy was pronounced dead at 10:04 a.m. at Cedars-Sinai Medical Center, hospital spokeswoman Sally Stewart said.

Murphy was transported to the hospital after the Los Angeles Fire Department responded to a call at 8 a.m. at the home she shared with her husband, British screenwriter Simon Monjack, in the Hollywood Hills.

Assistant Chief Coroner Ed Winter said Murphy apparently collapsed in the bathroom, and authorities were looking into her medical history.

An official cause of death may not be determined for some time, since toxicology tests will be required, but "it appears to be natural," Winter said. He said an autopsy was planned for Monday or Tuesday.

Winter said Murphy's family was cooperating with the coroner's investigation. Funeral arrangements have not been announced, he said.

Los Angeles police have opened an investigation into Murphy's death, Officer Norma Eisenman said. Detectives and coroner's officials were at Murphy and Monjack's home Sunday afternoon but did not talk to reporters. Paparazzi were camped outside the multistory home, located above the Sunset Strip.


Source: THE HUFFINGTON POST http://www.huffingtonpost.com/2009/12/20/brittany-murphy-dead-dies_n_398576.html

Friday, December 25, 2009

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

NEW SEX AND THE CITY 2 OFFICIAL TRAILER

Here u have the trailer...I do not like it much though. I thought it was going to be better. Anyway...I think it's going to be a great movie.

XOXO

Sunday, December 20, 2009

I HAVE FINISHED THE LAST SONG


Today I have finished reading "The Last Song". I gotta say I absolutely love the book. I've been crying over the last few chapters 'cause the end it's pretty sad.

It's going to be definetely a great movie. Here you have the link to the spanish movie trailer and some pics of the movie :D


















Now an extract from the book :D "He raised her hand and slip his other arm around her back. He stared at her, knowing with certainty that he was falling in love. He pulled her close and kissed her beneath a blanket of stars, wondering how on earth he'd been lucky enough to find her"






DEFINETELY SO LOOKING FORWARD TO 16 APRIL 2010 TO WATCH THE MOVIE

Friday, December 18, 2009

DI's B-DAY PARTY


Yesterday was Diana's b-day Party. It was an awesome night, unfortunately I had to leave early 'cause I had to work this morning :( I PROMISE NEXT TIME I WILL STAY ALL NIGHT!!!

Love u all girls, it was incredible and I had so much fun




Me & my fiancée Ana hehehehe




With Vanessa and the b-day Girl





Everybody :D


PS: Ana, I was so touched by everything you said to me yesterday. I didn't know you think this way about me. It was so amazing everything you said and I feel sooooooo good now ;) I LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUU....and u know....always friends whatever happens...and no problems with what we talk about today ok?


Tuesday, December 15, 2009

PICTURES FOR GRADUATION!!!


Today I had some pictures taken for graduation...I'm so excited I'm gonna be graduated in few months!!!!

Sunday, December 13, 2009

DEAR JOHN - ANOTHER MOVIE AND BOOK BY NICHOLAS SPARKS


OMG! OMG! Another movie based on a Nicholas Sparks book is released next year. Actually it will come out in Spain April 23. April 18 I gotta go to watch THE LAST SONG and the next week I gotta go to see this one....It's gonna be a great year 2010!!!


SYNOPSYS

It's a touching story of young love that lasts a lifetime. The main character, John Tyree, first met the love of his life, Savannah Curtis, on the beach in North Carolina. At the time, John was home visiting his father while on a short leave from the military. Savannah, a college student, was in town with some of her peers working on a Habitat for Humanity project.

The two were an unlikely pair from the beginning. John was somewhat of a rebel who ran off right after high school to join the Army, while Savannah was a pure, hardworking, Southern girl. But, as they say, opposites attract. From the beginning, theirs was a powerful bond that unfortunately was always separated by time and distance. John had his obligations to his military duty and Savannah had her obligations to completing her education.

However, the two remained very committed to each other, despite their distance, until the unexpected events of September 11th changed everything, not only for the world, but also for this young couple's future.


Here u have the link to the movie trailer: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r0fq5dd0C60


So looking forward for the movie to come out :D

Friday, December 11, 2009

SEX AND THE CITY THE MOVIE 2 POSTER & SOME PICS FROM THE SHOOTING


Here u have the first poster for the Movie... I like it thought I would have prefer the 4 girls on it


Aparently there are going to be scenes in Morocco....Here u have some pics:


CARRIE AND SAMANTHA



CHARLOTTE




MY FIRST XMAS HAMPER & XMAS DINNER WITH THE OFFICE STAFF

Yesterday afternoon I've received my first Xmas hamper...I'm soooooo excited :D




Then @ night we went out for dinner and partying





A GREAT NIGHT WITH GREAT PEOPLE

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

THE LAST SONG



This summer I've learnt about new Nicholas Sparks novel. He had written it thinking specifically on Miley Cyrus to play the role in the movie. The book it's now on libraries. You can buy it on FNAC for 18.25€.

I'm a Nicholas Sparks fanatic and I've read all his books...now it's time to start reading his new book: The last Song
SYNOPSYS

Seventeen-year-old Veronica 'Ronnie' Miller's life was turned upside-down when her parents divorced and her father moved from New York City to Tybee Island, Georgia. Three years later, she remains angry and alienated from her parents, especially her father ...until her mother decides it would be in everyone's best interest if she spent the summer on Tybee Island with him. Ronnie's father, a former concert pianist and teacher, is living a quiet life in the beach town, immersed in creating a work of art that will become the centerpiece of a local church. The tale that unfolds is an unforgettable story about love in its myriad forms - first love, the love between parents and children - that demonstrates, as only a Nicholas Sparks novel can, the many ways that deeply felt relationships can break our hearts ...and heal them

The movie is going to be released on 16 april 2010 in Spain, and on 8 April 2010 in the USA

MOVIE POSTER WITH MILEY CYRUS AND LIAM HEMSWORTH

Here u have the official Trailer...I just watched it and I fall completely in love with the movie.

I'm gonna buy the book on Friday!!!!


A STORY ABOUT FAMILY,
FIRST LOVES,
SECOND CHANCES,
& THE MOMENTS IN LIFE
THAT LEAD US BACK HOME



A STAR IS BORN :)



Some weeks ago my friend Ana told me she has written a short story about a girl and the consumer society. I told her to let me read it or at least to publish it into her blog. She was a bit afraid of what other people would think of her writing but...after some weeks of thinking about it she had uploaded it today into her blog.


It's absolutely awesome and I didn't know she was such a good writer. I think we have to encourage her to continue writing, and maybe one day she can publish a book as my friend Javier Ruescas.

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

CURLY HAIR WITH A HAIR STRAIGHTENER



Good morning everyone,

Yesterday night I try to had my sister's hair curled. As we do not have anything to curly the hair, I used the hair straigner.

I'm so happy with the result...judge urself :D

RIGHT AFTER WE MAKE THE CURLS


AFTER COMBING THE CURLS A BIT



Sunday, December 6, 2009

MONEY HONEY




Thats m-o-n-e-y..so sexy

Damn, I love the jam, the jet and the mansion. (Oh yeah)

And I enjoy the gifts and the trips to the islands.(Oh yeah)

Its good to live expensive

You know it, but my knees get weak intensive

When you give me k-kisses




Thats money honey,

Well I'm your lover and your mistress

Thats money honey

When you touch me, its so delicious

Thats money honey

Baby when you tell me the pieces

Thats money honey



Thats m-o-n-e-y...so sexy




Damn, I love the boat by the beach on the west coast. (Oh yeah)

And I enjoy some fine champagne

While my girls toast (Oh yeah)

Its good to live expensive

You know it but, my knees get weak intensive

When you give me k-kisses




Thats money honey,

Well I'm your lover and your mistress

Thats money honey

When you touch me, it's so delicious

Thats money honey

Baby when you tell me the pieces

Thats money honey




You know I appreciate

The finer things

But its not what makes me happy as baby (I can do without a thing)

The turn in loving is more than I can handle

Never burn out this candle oh baby...baby



Chorus:

K-K-K-Kisses...Thats money honey,

Well I'm your lover and your mistress

Thats money honey

When you touch me, it's so delicious

Thats money honey

Baby when you tell me the pieces

Thats money honey




When you get making kisses..

Thats money honey,

Well I'm your lover and your mistress

Thats money honey

When you touch me, it's so delicious

Thats money honey

Baby when you tell me the pieces

Thats money honey




When you get making kisses..

Thats money honey,

Well I'm your lover and your mistress

Thats money honey

When you touch me, it's so delicious

Thats money honey

Baby when you tell me the pieces

Thats money honey




That's m-o-n-e-y...so sexy









Saturday, December 5, 2009

XMAS PRESENT


My boyfriend had ordered the new Britney Spears' single collection from the USA. It arrived yesterday and I sooooo love it.
Thank you babe...I LOVE YOU





PLAZA MAYOR



Today I've spent the whole day with my family and my boyfriend @ Plaza Mayor, Madrid. It's a tradition, er go every year to see the Plaza Mayor, have lunch in the sorroundings, and have dessert @ La Mayorquina (an awesome pattiserie).

Today we had lunch @ a restaurant and we have eaten Bocata de Calamares (squit's sandwich). It's yummy !!! and we have chocolate truffles 4 dessert.


BOCATA DE CALAMARES (SQUIT'S SANDWICH)


After that we went to the cinema to watch Planet 51...a movie that I really recomend :D It's hilarious.




SOME OF TODAY'S PICS


MY LOVELY BF AND I



MY LITTLE COUSIN SERGIO AND I


MY MUM AND I

Friday, December 4, 2009

Learn and Decide


Aprendí y Decidí

Y así después de esperar tanto, un día como cualquier otro decidí triunfar.


Decidí no esperar a las oportunidades sino yo mismo buscarlas.

Decidí ver cada problema como la oportunidad de encontrar una solución.

Decidí ver cada desierto como la oportunidad de encontrar un oasis.

Decidí ver cada noche como un misterio a resolver.

Decidí ver cada día como una nueva oportunidad de ser feliz.

Aquel día descubrí que mi único rival no eran más que mis propias debilidades; y que en éstas, está la única y mejor forma de superarnos.

Aquel día dejé de temer a perder, y empecé a temer a no ganar.

Descubrí que no era yo el mejor, y que quizás nunca lo fui; me dejó de importar quién ganara o perdiera, ahora me importa simplemente saberme mejor que ayer.

Aprendí que lo difícil no es llegar a la cima, sino jamás dejar de subir.

Aprendí que el mejor triunfo que puedo tener, es tener el derecho de llamarle a alguien "Amigo".

Descubrí que el amor es más que un simple estado de enamoramiento, "el amor es una filosofía de vida".

Aprendí que debo de dejar de ser un reflejo de mis escasos triunfos pasados, y empecé a ser mi propia tenue luz de este presente.

Aprendí que de nada sirve ser luz, si no vas a iluminar el camino de los demás.

Decidí cambiar tantas cosas...

Aprendí que los sueños son solamente para hacerse realidad. Desde aquel día ya no duermo para descansar, ahora simplemente duermo para soñar...


Author: Walt Disney

Saturday, November 28, 2009

NEW MOON :D



Tonight I went with my best friend Cristina to watch NEW MOON. It's been quite long since we didn't see each other so this was a night to catch up and to fall in love with Taylor ;)

We've made a lot of pictures but I just selected two of them...the rest on my facebook: http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?ref=profile&id=596981035


I absolutely love Taylor Lautner. I fall inn love with him in the first movie -Twilight- and today I fall even more for him. He is sooooooooooo hot heheheh. However, this was not my favorite part of the twilight saga...for me the best book is the 4th one - Breaking Dawn - and I'm soooooo looking forward to watch the movie.

Taylor I LOVE YOU!!! XD

Cris...next movie...Sex and the City the Movie 2




2 PICS OF CRIS & I




MOMENTO BESO FALLIDO :D




4 ME, THE BEST SECUENCE ON THE ENTIRE MOVIE